PART-TIME SPORTS INSTRUCTORS 2017-2018

 

BASKETBALL:

Slam Sports Association

深籃體育會

www.slamsportshongkong.com

 

 

Mr K. H. Lau ( 劉嘉豪教練 )

Level Two Coaches Cert. (Hong Kong Basketball Association)

Sports General Theory Level One (HKCC)

 

 

 

Hunter Sports Production

Mr M. T. Chung ( 宗銘達教練 )

Level Three Coaches Cert. (Hong Kong Basketball Association)

 

 


TABLE TENNIS:

 

Mr Li Peng ( 李芃 )

香港青少年乒乓球隊教練

 

 

FOOTBALL:

 

ANT Football Academy

www.facebook.com/antfootballacacademy/

 

 

 

VOLLEYBALL:

 

Miss Lam Yee Ting ( 林綺亨教練 )

Volleyball Coaching Cert. (Volleyball Association of Hong Kong, China)

Current Member of Hong Kong Women Volleyball Team

 

 

TENNIS:

 

Mr. Y. F. Law ( 羅玉發教練 )

Elementary Coach Certificate (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

 

Mr. T. C. Chan ( 陳達昌教練 )

Elementary Coach Certificate (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

 

Mr. W. H. Tang ( 鄧偉慶教練 )

Associate Tennis Instructor (Professional Tennis Registry)

 

Mr. K. L. Lau ( 劉國樑教練 )

Elementary Coach Certificate (Hong Kong Tennis Association)

 

 

 

SWIMMING:

 

South China Athletic Association

http://www.scaa.org.hk

 

Mr K. H. Yeung ( 楊嘉豪教練 )

Swimming Team Coach

 

 

TAEKWONDO:

 

Taekwondo Jet Kick Kwan ( 捷擊跆拳道館 )

 

Mr C. H. Wong ( 王志教練 )

 

註冊黑帶教練

 

 

 

Rope Skipping Team:

 

Mr Ng Wing Hong ( 吳永康教練 )

Level Two Coaching Cert. (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Association, China)

 

Miss Chan Lok Yi ( 陳樂怡教練 )

Level One Coaching Cert. (Hong Kong Rope Skipping Association, China)

 

 

BADMINTON:

Miss S. Y. Wong ( 黃贍儀教練 )

Level One Coaching Cert. (Hong Kong Badminton Association Limited)

Mr Chan Pui Kuen ( 陳沛權教練 )

Level One Coaching Cert. (Hong Kong Badminton Association Limited)

 


BASEBALL:

 

Mr Ogyu, Takanori ( 荻生貴倫 )

Hong Kong Little League - Astros Baseball Team Coach

Gold Coast TAFE, Queensland, Australia Tertiary Certificate III & IV in Fitness

 

詠春:

 

Mr Au Chi Yuen ( 歐志遠)

Au Chi Yuen Wing Tsun Martial Art Sport Association

世界功夫武術段位制總會師範七段